Is Crosse & Blackwell Gravy Browining Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel Colour ( Contains Sulphites), Water, Glucose, Salt. Microwave Browning Instructions: Give Your Microwave-Cooked Meats And Poultry A Rich Oven Browned Appearance Simply Mix One Part Browning With Two Parts Water, Brush On Meat And Microwave Cook As Desired.
Check Crosse & Blackwell Gravy Browining against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Gravy Browining in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


