Is Crosse & Blackwell Ham Glaze, Premium, With Montmorency Cherries, Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple, Distilled Vinegar, Montmorency Cherries, Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Mustard Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Red 40
Check Crosse & Blackwell Ham Glaze, Premium, With Montmorency Cherries, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Ham Glaze, Premium, With Montmorency Cherries, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Ham Glaze, Premium, With Montmorency Cherries, is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


