Is Crosse & Blackwell Mincemeat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Glucose-fructose, Water, Raisins, Refiners' Molasses, Currants, Distilled Vinegar, Suet, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Rum, Orange Juice, Orange Peel, Brandy, Sodium Benzoate, Colour
Check Crosse & Blackwell Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Mincemeat is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


