Is Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cauliflower, Onions, Cucumbers, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Tumeric, Ginger, Paprika
Check Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegarySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping


