Is Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (39%), Double Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion, Coriander (0.6%), Maize Starch, Butter (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Mushroom, Onion), Ground Coriander, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin
Check Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCooking


