Is Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme lipase
  • natural flavour

enzyme lipase

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[Coconut Creamer (Coconut Uli, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Sunflower Secithin (97% phosphatides supplying: phosphatidycholine, sphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylinositol, phosphatidic acid, phosphatidylserine), Silicon Dioxide)], CROSSFUEL KETO PROTEIN COMPLEX [Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Enzyme Lipase.

Check Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go