Is Crosta & Mollica Durum Wheat Piadina Midi Flatbreads 6 Pack 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • italian reground durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

italian reground durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These midi flatbreads offer a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a thin, pliable texture that warms crisp at edges while remaining soft inside. Commonly used for wraps, panini-style sandwiches, and quick folded meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, with occasional comments about needing brief heating for best texture and flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Reground Durum Wheat Semolina (67%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Salt

Check Crosta & Mollica Durum Wheat Piadina Midi Flatbreads 6 Pack 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Durum Wheat Piadina Midi Flatbreads 6 Pack 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking