Is Crosta & Mollica Baci Hazelnut Biscuits 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh butter
- chocolate
fresh butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Toasted Piemonte Hazelnuts (18%), Fresh Butter (17%), Chocolate (10%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithin), *Certified Rainforest Alliance
Check Crosta & Mollica Baci Hazelnut Biscuits 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Baci Hazelnut Biscuits 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crosta & Mollica Baci Hazelnut Biscuits 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


