Is Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3.6%), Durum Wheat Flour, Natural Mother Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Garlic (0.6%), Fermented Wheat Bran, Rosemary (0.3%), Yeast, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Garlic Oil Sachet : Extra Virgin Olive Oil (99.5%)
Check Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Progresso Garlic and Herb Bread Crumbs, 15 oz Container
Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


