Is Crosta & Mollica Piadina Golden Durum Wheat Italian Flatbreads Wraps x4 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • italian reground durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

italian reground durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, pliable flatbreads with a subtle savory flavor and a mildly chewy, slightly crisp edge when heated. Commonly used for wraps, panini-style sandwiches, or warmed and folded around fillings; reviewers note reliable flexibility, authentic texture, easy warming, and occasional variability in softness between batches and occasional comments about packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Reground Durum Wheat Semolina (67%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Salt

Check Crosta & Mollica Piadina Golden Durum Wheat Italian Flatbreads Wraps x4 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Piadina Golden Durum Wheat Italian Flatbreads Wraps x4 300g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchDippingSnacking