Is Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen pizza delivers a mildly tangy, oven-baked flavor with a crisp, blistered crust and a soft, pliant center; consumers commonly reheat it in a conventional oven for best texture. Reviews note authentic pizzeria taste, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in topping distribution and bake consistency, and mixed value perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (18.5%), Water, Chopped Tomato (8%), Tomato Puree (8%), Sunflower Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk, Non-Vegetarian Rennet), Salt, Olive Oil, Oregano (0.05%), Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch