Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buffalo mozzarella cheese
  • smoked provola cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buffalo mozzarella cheese
smoked provola cheese
mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza | Spoonful