Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buffalo mozzarella cheese
- milk
- smoked provola cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- pork
- salami napoli
- natural flavour
- dextrose
buffalo mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza
Milano-Style Sourdough Pizza Crust
Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza
Crosta & Mollica Parmesan & Poppyseed Torinesi 120G
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Whole


