Is Crosta Mollica Siciliana Sourdough Pizza 405g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Chopped Tomato (13%), Tomato Puree (13%), Red Onion of Tropea Calabria (5%), Baby Spinach (4.4%), Sunflower Oil, Taggiasca Olives (2.5%), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic Puree, Dried Capers (0.3%), Oregano, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Siciliana Sourdough Pizza 405g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Siciliana Sourdough Pizza 405g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


