Is Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Apricot Kernels (34%), Almonds (16%), Free Range Egg White
Check Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars
Where to buy
Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


