Is Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Apricot Kernels (34%), Almonds (16%), Free Range Egg White

Check Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? Crosta & Mollica Soft Amaretti Biscuits 140g | Spoonful