Is Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Flatbreads Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (35%)*, Wheat Flour*, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%)*, Salt, *Organic
Check Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Wholeblend Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Absolutely Gluten Free Everything Flatbreads - 5.29 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
About this product
Bread · Sheet


