Is Croutons, Caesar Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAWAY SEED, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (MILK), CARAMEL COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND/ OR TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, RYE, MILK.
Check Croutons, Caesar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croutons, Caesar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Croutons, Caesar Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


