Is Croutons, Caesar Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour
  • riboflavin

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAWAY SEED, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (MILK), CARAMEL COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND/ OR TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, RYE, MILK.

Check Croutons, Caesar Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Croutons, Caesar Style is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsValuemart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking