Is CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pine nuts
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • packaged in a facility that also packages almonds
  • coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pine Nuts And Walnuts.

Check CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking