Is CROUTONS, GARLIC BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SUGAR, YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO (COLOR), BUTTER OIL.
Check CROUTONS, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROUTONS, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


