Is Croutons Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic wheat flour, avocado oil, sea salt, wheat sourdough, garlic powder, basil, organic parmesan cheese powder (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), parsley, black pepper, yeast, yeast extract, cane sugar, organic natural flavor, rosemary extract
Check Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Aleia's Seasoned Croutons
Kooshy All Natural Croutons Almonds Naked


