Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Croûtons Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Garlic, Brewer's Yeast - Salt - Malted Wheat Flour, This Product Contains Gluten, This Product May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds, Store In A Cool Dry Place, Etal Rina 05/2019 L18144 A24 Consumir Preferentemente Antes De Fin De:/no De Lote: End:/ Batch Number: Brioche Pasquier Recondo, S, L, Juan Thalamas Labandibar, Irun - Espana/spain Www,briochepasquier,es Ight

Check Croûtons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking
Vegetarian? Croûtons | Spoonful