Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crown 100% Pure Dark Color Maple Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CERTIFIED ORGANIC-PURE, MAPLE SYRUP.

Check Crown 100% Pure Dark Color Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Crown 100% Pure Dark Color Maple Syrup | Spoonful