Is Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, 41% Rolled Oats, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Nibs, 4% Cocoa Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts And Soya.

Check Crown Field Cocoa & Orange Super Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch