Is Crown Field High Protein Granola Honey & Seed Wheat Free?

Description
This granola delivers a sweet, floral taste with crunchy clusters and small, crisp inclusions that add contrasting texture; people commonly spoon it over yogurt, use it as cereal, mix it for baking or eat it by the handful. Reviews cite consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, oversized clusters, and convenient resealable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- 30% wholegrain oat flakes
- oat bran
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers a sweet, floral taste with crunchy clusters and small, crisp inclusions that add contrasting texture; people commonly spoon it over yogurt, use it as cereal, mix it for baking or eat it by the handful. Reviews cite consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, oversized clusters, and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
30% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, 25% Soya Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Sugar, 9.5% Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Desiccated Coconut, 2% Sunflower Seeds, 2% Golden Linseeds, 1.3% Honey.
Check Crown Field High Protein Granola Honey & Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Field High Protein Granola Honey & Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


