Is Crown Pecan Log Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar , Pecans , Caramel Flavored Chips ( Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors ( Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake , Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake , Blue 2 Aluminum Lake ) Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) Salt ) , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate and Carrageenan ( Stabilizers ) , Vitamin D ) Salt , Sorbitol , Egg Whites , Modified Soy Protein , Artificial Flavor , Invertase , Soy Lecithin .
Check Crown Pecan Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Pecan Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
Where to buy
Crown Pecan Log is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


