Is Crown Prince Natural Solid White Albacore Tuna In Spring Water, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna (Fish), Spring Water, Sea Salt
Check Crown Prince Natural Solid White Albacore Tuna In Spring Water, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Prince Natural Solid White Albacore Tuna In Spring Water, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crown Prince Natural Solid White Albacore Tuna In Spring Water, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladMeal Prep


