Is Crown Royal Fine De Luxe Blended Canadian Whisky Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- such as wheat
such as wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crown Royal Whiskey Is Made From Grains That Contain Gluten, Such As Wheat, Rye, And Barley. However, The Distillation Process Used To Make Crown Royal Removes Most Of The Gluten Proteins. While Crown Royal Is Generally Considered To Be Gluten-free, Some People With Gluten Sensitivities May Still Experience Symptoms After Consuming It. This Is Because Traces Of Gluten May Remain In The Whiskey. If You Have A Gluten Allergy Or Sensitivity, It Is Recommended To Consult With A Healthcare Professional Before Consuming Crown Royal Or Any Other Distilled Beverage Made From Grains.
Check Crown Royal Fine De Luxe Blended Canadian Whisky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Royal Fine De Luxe Blended Canadian Whisky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


