No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Crown 새콤달콤 Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Fondant(sugar, Corn Syrup), Vegetable Oil(hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithin(soybean) E322), Acid: Dl-malic Acid E296, Sweetener: Maltitol Syrup E965, Gelatin, Emulsifier: Monoglycerides E471, Artificial Flavor(strawberry, Grape, Lemon, Peach), Fruit Concentrate(strawberry, Grape, Lemon, Peach), Vitamin C, Blackcurrant Colour, Elderberry Colour, Gardenia Yellow, Refined Salt Contains Wheat, Peanut and Milk.

Check Crown 새콤달콤 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Crown 새콤달콤 | Spoonful