Is Crownfield Crunch Chocolate Orange Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

29% Crisped Cereal (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Oligofructose, 13% Gluten-free Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Glucose Syrup, 4% Milk Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**; Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; 3% Candied Orange Peel (orange Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Oats, Milk and Soya. May also contain Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Crownfield Crunch Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go