Is Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
25% Crisped Cereal (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Oligofructose, 14% Gluten Free Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, 8% White Drizzle (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats [coconut, Palm Kernel], Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rapeseed Oil, 0.5% Raspberry Pieces, Apple Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, Soya. May also contain Eggs, Nuts, and Peanuts.
Check Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Crunch Raspberry & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


