Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Crownfield Fibre Up Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructooligosaccharides, Crispy Cereals (wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt), 13% Popcorn (maize, Sunflower Oil), 9% Peanuts, 9% Popcorn (maize, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), 2.5% Peanut Paste, Whole Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Sorbitols, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soya, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten. May contain also contain Nuts and other Cerals containing Gluten.

Check Crownfield Fibre Up Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Crownfield Fibre Up Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars | Spoonful