Is Crownfield Fruit & Fibre Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • roasted hazelnuts
  • coconut chips
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Wholegrain Wheat, Raisins, Sugars, Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavouring), Apple, Coconut Chips, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Chopped And Roasted Hazelnuts. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Hazelnuts, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Crownfield Fruit & Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking