This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crownfield Golden Syrup Oat-So-Easy Porridge Oats Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

81% Oat Flakes, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt. Contains Oats, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Milk, Nuts and other Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Crownfield Golden Syrup Oat-So-Easy Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Crownfield Golden Syrup Oat-So-Easy Porridge Oats | Spoonful