Is Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 13% chocolate flavoured coating

13% chocolate flavoured coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

26% Oats, 22% Soya Protein Isolate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Margarine (vegetable Oil [palm, Rapeseed], Water, Salt, Flavouring), 13% Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Light Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Soya and Oats.

Check Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go