Is Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

26% Oats, 22% Soya Protein Isolate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Margarine (vegetable Oil [palm, Rapeseed], Water, Salt, Flavouring), 13% Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Light Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Soya and Oats.

Check Crownfield High Protein Flapjacks Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go