Is Crownfield High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • 67% oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

67% Oat Flakes, Sugar, 10% Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oat, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Ntus and other Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Crownfield High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking