Is Crownfield High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

67% Oat Flakes, Sugar, 10% Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oat, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Ntus and other Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Crownfield High Protein Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking