Is Crownfield Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 27% wholegrain oat flakes

27% wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

27% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, 15% Barley Flakes, 12% Raisins Typ (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), 10% Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), En 8% Wholegrain Toasted and Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Fa Barley Malt Extract), 5% Sweetened Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 4.5% Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), 4% Coconut Chips, 3.5% Chopped Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), 3% Pumpkin Seeds, 2.5% Sweetened Dried Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 2% Roasted Whole Hazelnuts, 2% Whole Almonds, 1.5% Chopped Pecan Nuts.

Check Crownfield Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping