Is Crownfield Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 5% chopped pecan nuts
  • 2% whole almonds
  • 2% roasted whole hazelnuts
  • 4% coconut chips
  • coconut oil

5% chopped pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

27% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, 15% Barley Flakes, 12% Raisins Typ (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), 10% Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), En 8% Wholegrain Toasted and Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Fa Barley Malt Extract), 5% Sweetened Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 4.5% Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), 4% Coconut Chips, 3.5% Chopped Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), 3% Pumpkin Seeds, 2.5% Sweetened Dried Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 2% Roasted Whole Hazelnuts, 2% Whole Almonds, 1.5% Chopped Pecan Nuts.

Check Crownfield Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping