Is Crownfield Rice Snaps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a mild toasted flavor and a delicate, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with spreads or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and convenience, while some note fragility and occasional breakage during handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Barley, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts, And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Crownfield Rice Snaps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSalad