Is Crownfield Special Flakes Classic Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
62% Shredded Wholegrain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt. Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Crownfield Special Flakes Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Special Flakes Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


