Is Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains Oats and Soya. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Nuts and other Cereals.
Check Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


