Is Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
- wheat
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour and Water), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic, Pepper.
Check Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Croyden House® Dumpling or Matzo Ball Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


