Is Crucials Extra Hot Chilli 500ml Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Chilli (8%), Modified Starch, Acid: Acetic Acid, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (E150d)
Check Crucials Extra Hot Chilli 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Extra Hot Chilli 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crucials Extra Hot Chilli 500ml is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsIceland
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep


