Is Crucials Salad Cream 500ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Modified Starch, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Mustard, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Calcium disodium EDTA)

Check Crucials Salad Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crucials Salad Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping