Is Crucials Sour Cream & Chives Dip, Sauce, Dressing 500ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Skimmed Milk Powder, Acid: Citric Acid), Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Dried Chives, Onion, Acid: Citric Acid, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Natural Flavouring
Check Crucials Sour Cream & Chives Dip, Sauce, Dressing 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Sour Cream & Chives Dip, Sauce, Dressing 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crucials Sour Cream & Chives Dip, Sauce, Dressing 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


