Is Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, cool mint flavor with a mild tang complements salads, grilled meats, wraps and vegetable platters. Smooth, pourable consistency works as a dressing, dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing mintiness and versatility, while some note a thinner texture in warm conditions and convenient 500ml packaging for many households.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, cool mint flavor with a mild tang complements salads, grilled meats, wraps and vegetable platters. Smooth, pourable consistency works as a dressing, dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing mintiness and versatility, while some note a thinner texture in warm conditions and convenient 500ml packaging for many households.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yoghurt Powder ( Milk ) (1%) (Yoghurt Powder, Acid: Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Mint, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


