Is Cruga Chilli Biltong - Gluten Free 60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (212g per 100g of finished product), Salt, Chilli Blend Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar Powder), Onion Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices (Black Pepper, Coriander, Nutmeg), Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Garlic, Potato Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Extract

Check Cruga Chilli Biltong - Gluten Free 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cruga Chilli Biltong - Gluten Free 60g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch